Sr. Student Art Show Awards

Student Art Show 2017
Ribbon and Best in Show Awards
Senior Division

Painting

Acrylic

1st Marcie Kraft Devils Lake

Untitled

2nd Colby Hovdenes Dakota Prairie

Untitled 2

3rd Brynn Kroke Dakota Prairie

Untitled 2

HM Sophia Wilhelm Dakota Prairie

Untitled 2

Oil Pastels

1st Madison Williams Dakota Prairie

Just Believe It Gets Better

2nd Sophia Wilhelm Dakota Prairie

Untitled 1

3rd Colby Hovdenes Dakota Prairie

Great Ape

HM Caden Parker Devils Lake

It’s Lit

Watercolor

1st Jennifer Neidlinger Lakota

Dream Catcher

2nd Damon Terrell Lakota

Dream Catcher

3rd Kris Bellah Lakota

Dream Catcher

Tempera None

Drawing

Pen/Ink

1st Jenna Kraft Devils Lake

Rose

2nd Sophia Wilhelm Dakota Prairie

Symbol of Freedom

3rd Kris Bellah Lakota

Mr T

HM Jessica Ohlhauser Lakota

Toucan

Charcoal

1st Brynn Kroke Dakota Prairie

Untitled 1

2nd Molly Haugen Dakota Prairie

Untitled

3rd Haven Crow Dakota Prairie

Mermaid

HM Angela Lee Dakota Prairie

Spring Breeze

HM Colby Hovdenes Dakota Prairie

Untitled 1

Pencil

1st Addisyn Meyer Devils Lake

Untitled

2nd Brynn Kroke Dakota Prairie

King of the Beasts

3rd Molly Haugen Dakota Prairie

Kitty

HM Kaylee Narlock Devils Lake

Untitled

Marker

1st Samantha Schoeberl Lakota

Picasso

2nd Angela Lee Dakota Prairie

Hunter Hayes

Colored Pencil

1st Kendryx Larson Devils Lake

Iquana

2nd Emily Nadeau Devils Lake

Pup

Scratch Art

1st Grant Nelson Devils Lake

Untitled

2nd Emily Mudgett Devils Lake

Turtle

3rd Rylee Luehring Devils Lake

Skateboarder

HM Skye Herman Devils Lake

Safari

HM Jayce Moor Lakota

Elephant

HM Jessica Ohlhouser Lakota

Deer

Photography

1st Alec Reinhart Dakota Prairie

Untitled

Printmaking

1st Krishna Stanovich Dakota Prairie

Untitled 1

2nd Sierra Ericksrud Lakota

Fish

3-D

Metal/Repoussé

1st Alec Reinhart Dakota Prairie

A Classic

2nd Charlie Dares Dakota Prairie

Untitled 1

3rd Jazmine Hallisey Dakota Prairie

Penguins

Nylon Wire Form

1st Cambreigh Cox Devils Lake

Untitled

2nd Skye Herman Devils Lake

Wonderful

3rd Braydon Hill Devils Lake

Untitled

HM Catherine (Jiain) Ko Devils Lake

Untitled

Ceramic

1st Mikaili Prince Devils Lake

Untitled

2nd Britney Freund Lakota

Coil Pot

3rd Jackie DeWall Devils Lake

Untitled

Mosaic

1st Lacie Kraft Devils Lake

Night Owl

Paper Maché

1st Aliyah Neidlinger Lakota

Horse Mask

2nd Britney Freund Lakota

Bird Mask

Paper Quilling

1st Brady Tofstad Devils Lake

Cow

Mixed Medium

Cut Paper Lights

1st Madison Wood Devils Lake

Untitled

String Art

1st Breanne Schmidt Lakota

Birds On A Wire

2nd McKayla Johnson Lakota

Joker

3rd Rick Ybarra Lakota

Ying Yang

HM Jacob Leininger Lakota

Untitled

Yarn Painting

1st Britney Freund Lakota

Starry Night

2nd Jennifer Neidlinger Lakota

Blue Jay

3rd Damon Terrell Lakota

Lollipop

Self Portrait

1st Samantha Schoeberl Lakota

Self Portrait

2nd Damon Terrell Lakota

Self Portrait

BEST IN SHOW

GRANT NELSON DEVILS LAKE

SCRATCH ART

UNTITLED

Posted under: Events

Comments are closed.