Jr. Student Art Show Awards

Student Art Show 2017
Ribbon and Best in Show Awards
Junior Division

Painting

Tempora

1st Garrett Haakenson Dakota Prairie

Royal Chickens

2nd Marit Ellingson Dakota Prairie

Untitled 2

3rd Hannah Nenow Dakota Prairie

Giant Chickens

Acrylic

1st Katelyn Oberg Valley-Edinburg

Cat & Dog

2nd Cloe Gemmill Valley-Edinburg

The Last Game

3rd Zoe Muccatira Valley-Edinburg

Four Seasons

HM Nyssa Santo Valley-Edinburg

Abstract

HM Ann Estvold Lakota

Illuminated Letters

Watercolor

1st Titus Hooey Lakota

Silhouette

2nd Emma Johnson Valley-Edinburg

Through New Eyes

3rd Bethany O’Toole Valley-Edinburg

Rainbow

Crayon

1st Nick Johnson Valley-Edinburg

Elephant

2nd Cloe Gemmill Valley-Edinburg

Under the Sea

3rd Nyssa Santo Valley-Edinburg

Time Travel

HM Zoe Muccatura Valley-Edinburg

Global Warming

Oil Pastels

1st Jesse Johnson Valley-Edinburg

The Rooster

2nd Thomas Veer Valley-Edinburg

Crow Boy

3rd Katelyn Oberg Valley-Edinburg

Mr. Rooster

Mixed Medium

Collage/Paper Mosiac

1st Marit Ellingson Dakota Prairie

Untitiled 1

2nd Paytan Lippert Dakota Prairie

Untitled 1

3rd Hollie Emory Dakota Prairie

Untitled 1

HM Kelby Gjovik Dakota Prairie

Untitled 1

HM Cheyenne Booth Dakota Prairie

Untitled 1

Foil Relief

1st Sydney Nelson Lakota

Parabatai

2nd Roman Steffan Lakota

3rd Brant Fisk Lakota

HM Cole Hendrickson Lakota

Tree

Paper/Drawing/Pastels

1st Bethany O’Toole Valley-Edinburg

I Am a Star Because

2nd Ella Kittelson Valley-Edinburg

Personality Star

3rd Gwyneth Wieler Valley-Edinburg

Star

Foil Embossing/Watercolor/Marker

1st Jayse Larson Valley-Edinburg

Tin Foil Indenting

2nd Jaykob Knutson Valley-Edinburg

Foil Art

3rd Lukas Pastorek Valley-Edinburg

Patterned Tin Foil

Drawing

Marker

1st Breanna Zacka Lakota The judge took this from Painting

Zentangle Flower to Marker

Pencil

1st Sydney Nelson Lakota

Eye

2nd Shayla Ericksrud Lakota

Eye

3rd Brandt Ferguson Lakota

Eye

Colored Pencil

1st Breanna Zacha Lakota

Abstract

2nd Roman Steffan Lakota

Abstract

3rd Brant Fisk Lakota

Abstract

Scratch Art

1st Billy O’Hara Valley-Edinburg

Wolfy

2nd Jordan Labine Valley-Edinburg

Eye of he Tiger

3rd Emily Steinman Valley-Edinburg

Under the Sea

HM Lukas Pastorek Valley-Edinburg

Fish Bubbling

Woodburning

1st Cloe Gemmill Valley-Edinburg

Sunken

2nd Thomas Veer Valley-Edinburg

Trophy Deer

3-D

Ceramics

1st Ann Estvold Lakota

Castle

2nd Andton Compton Lakota

Castle

3rd Cole Hendrickson Lakota

Castle

HM Kelby Gjovik Dakota Prairie

Untitled 2

Paper Maché

1st Sydney Nelson Lakota

Horse

2nd Brandon Morten Lakota

Cat

3rd Billy O’Hara Valley-Edinburg

Spider in Black

HM Grant Nupdal Valley-Edinburg

Spider Eyes

Plaster of Paris

1st Bethany O’Toole Valley-Edinburg

A Midnight Sky

2nd Lucas Anderson Valley-Edinburg

Cloudy Trees

Architectural Letter

1st Emma Johnson Valley-Edinburg

A Bird’s flock

2nd Nyssa Santo Valley-Edinburg

Curious Hands

3rd Lucia Garza Valley-Edinburg

Pretty in Pink

Wire Sculpture

Reeds and Circles

1st Gwyneth Wieler Valley-Edinburg

Patterned Circles

2nd Ella Kittelson Valley-Edinburg

Circles on a Wall

3rd Brayden Johnson Valley-Edinburg

The Rings

Keisha Dolls

1st Tyson Backer Valley-Edinburg

Superman

2nd Joey Bjornson Valley-Edinburg

Jackie Chan

Fabric

Yarn Weaving

1st Thomas Veer Valley-Edinburg

Mexican Weaving

2nd Caleb Kartes Valley-Edinburg

God’s Eye 2

3rd Kendra Hannesson Valley-Edinburg

God’s Eye

BEST IN SHOW

ANN ESTVOLD LAKOTA

CERAMICS

CASTLE

Posted under: Events

Comments are closed.